Sparkling
Dibon Cava Brut, NV
Ruffino Moscato D’Asti, Piedmont Italy ’16               
Scharffenberger Rose NV
Charles Ellner Champagne, NV
Vueve Clicquot “Yellow” NV
Heidseick & Co. Monopole Blue Top
Louis Roederer Premier. Reims
Ruinart Blanc de Blanc NV
Vueve Clicquot Vintage Reserve

Rose
Bernard Griffin, Washington                            
Le Charmel Cuvee, Cotes de Provence
Mulderbosch, South Africa ’17   
Chateau Bonnet, Bordeaux ’16  

White Wines

Distinctive
Banyan Gewurztraminer, Monterey ’17                   
Laurent Miquel Albarino, France ‘15
Elk Cove Estate Riesling, Willamette ’15
Zocker Gruner Veltliner, Edna Valley ’14
Domaine du Viking Vouvray, Vouvray ’14   

Pinot Grigio, Gris & Blanc
Barone Fini Grigio, Italy ‘16
Alois Lageder ‘Dolomiti Grigio ’08  
Mile Marker Mile Post 71 Gris, Oregon ’14 

Sauvignon Blanc
Domaine De La Ferrandiere ‘16
Crossings Sauvignon Blanc ‘16
Les Roches, Touraine Loire Valley ’16
Spy Valley, Marlborough ’16  
CHATEAU LAMOTHE DE HAUX BORDEAUX ‘16
GALERIE NAISSANCE, NAPA VALlEY ’14  
LE ROI SANCERRE, SANCERRE ’15  

White Blends
Chateau Haut-La Pereyre, Bordeaux ‘16      
Chateau Graville-Lacoste, Graves ’15                         
Domaine Pelaquie, Cotes du Rhone ’13  
Famille Perrin Chateau de Beaucastel ’15  

Chardonney
Kunde, SONOMA COUNTY ’16
Hess ‘Shirt Tail, MONTEREY ‘16
Sonoma Cutrer, Russian River ’15  
Raeburn, Russian River ‘15  
Stoller, Dundee, Oregon ’15
Heitz Cellar, Napa Valley ’15
Rombauer, Carneros ’15           
Shafer Red Shoulder Ranch, Carneros ’13  

RED WINES

Pinot Noir  
Domaine de la Ferrandiere France ’16  
Iris Vineyard, Willamette ’14   
Laetitia Estate, Arroyo Grande Valley ’16                       
Elk Cove Vineyards, Willamette ’14
Davis Bynum, Russian River Valley ‘16
Siduri Vineyard, Russian River Valley ’15
Paul Hobbs Crossbarn, Sonoma Coast ’14  
Bergstrom Cumberland, Willamette ’15  
Fiddlehead Cellars Oldsville RSV, Oregon ’13  
Fiddlehead Cellars Fiddlestix, Santa Rita ’12
Lemelson Jerome Reserve, Willamette ’13  

Blends/Meritage
Dreaming Tree Crush, California ’15           
Hook & Ladder  The Tillerman, Russian River.’14  
Sineann Abondante, Columbia Valley ’13

Syrah/Shiraz/Petite Sirah
Boom Boom Syrah, Washington ’15                      
Qupe Syrah, Central Coast ’15                              
Mettler Estate Petite Sirah, Lodi ’15                    
Torbreck Woodcutter Shiraz, Barossa Valley ’15  

Merlot
L’Ecole No.41 Columbia Valley ‘14  
Northstar, Columbia Valley ‘12 

 Zinfandel
Rodney Strong Knotty Vine, Sonoma ‘14          
Chateau Montelena, Calistoga ‘15   

Malbec
Altos las Hormigas, Argentina ‘17   
Bodega Amalaya, Salta Argentina ’17                                                                                                                                                                                              

Cabernet Sauvignon
Barnard Griffin, Washington ‘15   
Airfield Estates Runway, Yakima Valley ‘15
Summers Adrianna’s Cuvee, Napa/Sonoma ’15     
Hess Allomi, Mt. Veeder ’15  
Schug, Sonoma ‘14
Sinnean, Columbia Valley ‘14  
Stag’s Leap Cellars Artemis, Napa ‘15
Groth Oakville, Napa Valley ‘14  
Salvestrin, Napa Valley ‘11
La Jota Howell Mountain, Napa Valley ‘13
Quintessa Rutherford, Napa Valley ’11/‘12

French                                                                                  
Domaine de la Ferrandiere Malbec ’16  
Les Trois Couronnes, CDR/AOC ’15
Cht. Laulerie Malbec, Bergerac ‘15
Cht. Biac Felix Bordeaux, Cadillac ’14                         
Clos du Roy Bordeaux, Fronsac ‘11                     
Le Mas de Flauzieres Cuvee, Gigondas ’14  
Domaine Palon, Appelation Gigondas ’15                
Famille Perrin Les Sinards, CDR/AOC ‘13
M. Chapoutier La Bernardine, CDP/AOC ’14
Famille Perrin “De Beaucastel” CDP/AOC “15  
Rostaing “La Landonne” Cote-Rotie ’11    

Spanish
Juan Gil Monastrell, Spain ‘14  
Familia Montana Rioja Reserva, Rioja ‘12  
Can Feixes Negre Seleccio,  Penedes ‘14  
Can Feixes Negre Tradicio, Penedes ‘08  
Faustino I Gran Reserva, Rioja ’01  

Italian
Rosso Salento Appassimento ’15 Puglia  
Demarie Nebbiolo, Lange ‘14  
Brancatelli Valle Delle Stelle, Tuscany ‘14  
Le Sughere di Frassinello,Maremma Tuscany ’13
Gaja Ca’Marcanda Promis, Tuscany ’14   
LuigiRighetti Amarone, Valpolicella ’13  
Damilano Lecinquevigne Barolo, Piedmont ‘ 12/‘13
Grasso Fratelli Vallegrande Barbaresco,  Piedmont ’05 ‘04
Demarie Barolo, Lange ‘13   

 

Half Bottle Selection .375
Chateau Greysac, France ’12
Gruet Blanc de Noir, New Mexico Sparkling NV
Sineann Pinot Gris, Columbia Valley ’16  
Sonoma Cutrer Chardonnay, Russian Rvr ’16
Hess Allomi Cabernet, Napa Valley ’14
Schug Pinot Noir, Carneros ’15
Chateau Cheval Grand Cru,Saint Emillion ’11  
Banfi Brunello, Italy ’10   
Hirsch Vineyards Pinot Noir, Sonoma ‘14            

Large  Format – Magnums
Quilt Cabernet Sauvignon,Napa Valley ’14
Belle Glos “Clark & Telephone”Pinot Noir, Santa Barabra ’16

 

Vintages & Prices are subject to change.